You are viewing stupid_ljsecret


............what.

ETA: I'm a dick, red garters are apparently a Polish tradition of some sort. So obviously English is not the OP's first language either... I'll leave my fail up anyway, but yeah.

oh horse, i wish i knew how to quit you..........

is... is anyone out there??

This just in: LJ secrets still stupid




Random quote from an Avett Brothers song that you misspelled and stuck here all out of context =/= secret




Why? Also, what?






Pretty standard ljsecret fare, but "I want to kiss with the tastes of pumpkins in my mouth" just pushes this one over the edge, IMO.
This week's postsecret is spewing with stupidity...






I'll lose weight when you learn proper grammar skills.

(don't get me started on the secret itself...)












SO UNADD HIM! The only reason why he shows up is because you have him added. If your "friends" have the same pages liked as you they will show up in the not-so-random list. Your broken heart will heal once you move the fuck on.







< / rant>

PostSecret was a goldmine today


Stupid or awesome? I have the niggling suspicion it may be both.


Is it just me, or does this secret have a distinct "Mad Libs" vibe to it? It's missing a pronoun in the second line, though.


The only thing that kept me from reading this in Albus Dumbledore's voice was the fact that the postcard had a picture of a naked woman on it.

Jul. 28th, 2010



Poor baby, that is totally the hardest part about abuse stories; you having to judge your friends. And thank you for pointing out your gender, for - I suppose - added shock value. Bitch.

Apr. 10th, 2010



I'm sorry, sir, I'll try harder to look for the Adam's apple next time. Nice job on the fake boobs, though.

(Seriously, get the fuck over it, and what a shitty excuse to be a tightass.)

Mar. 24th, 2010

Fuck technological advances, they're creepy as shit

Is this person stuck too far in the past to realize that all this stuff is presently available in some form? There is also the option of not using these things since any other exposure to them seems like it would be at the most an inconvenience. The real torture here is using that awful font. I hate that font. Forever

Photobucket

That is probably because you are.
To be fair, those drawings aren't good, but you're jealous of the attention this girl gets rather than her "talent". This girl probably sucked even more before, and she will continue to suck for a while. What's she going to do about it? Keep drawing until she improves? Oh. No. In the meantime people are going to keep encouraging her to draw. I'm sorry no one pays attention to your shitty drawings, why don't you try getting better?